StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Dublin, Georgia

8 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

8 lihtc

Buildings

EMERALD POINTE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
111 WOODLAWN DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
51 of 64
Year placed in service
2006

Estimated total housing cost: $694 rent + $161 utilities = $855/mo

DUBLIN HOUSING

LIHTC
450 HILLCREST PKWY, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
1997
Bedroom mix
21 1BR · 16 2BR · 12 3BR

WOODLAWN SENIOR VILLAGE

LIHTC
200 WOODLAWN DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
2001
Bedroom mix
32 1BR · 16 2BR

HILLCREST APARTMENTS

LIHTC
208 HILLCREST DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
1996

MEADOWOOD PARK APARTMENTS

LIHTC
1015 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
0 of 80
Year placed in service
1999

RIVERVIEW HEIGHTS FKA OCONEE PARK

LIHTC
200 RIVERVIEW PARK DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
0 of 117
Year placed in service
2010

WATERFORD ESTATES (FKA SHANNON ESTATES)

LIHTC
100 WATERFORD TRL, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
0 of 50
Year placed in service
2010

OCONEE PARK

LIHTC
200 RIVERVIEW DR, DUBLIN, GA, 31021
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 117
Year placed in service
2010

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Georgia

Residential electricity in Georgia runs about 14.83¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $161. Natural gas runs about $27.03/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Dublin, GA

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$590n/a
1 bedroom$659n/a
2 bedroom$694$1,502
3 bedroom$902n/a
4 bedroom$1,041n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Laurens County, GA

FY2025. Area median income: $70,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$16,000$26,700$42,700
2 people$21,150$30,500$48,800
3 people$26,650$34,300$54,900
4 people$32,150$38,100$60,950
5 people$37,650$41,150$65,850
6 people$43,150$44,200$70,750
7 people$47,250$47,250$75,600
8 people$50,300$50,300$80,500

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Georgia cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Georgia

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Dublin cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview