StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Norcross, Georgia

2 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 lihtc

Buildings

BRADFORD GWINNETT

LIHTC
100 CASTOR DR, NORCROSS, GA, 30071
Income-restricted units
194 of 196
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
40 1BR · 94 2BR · 60 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,820 rent + $161 utilities = $1,981/mo

NORTH GLEN APARTMENTS

LIHTC
4025 ARC WAY, NORCROSS, GA, 30093
Income-restricted units
0 of 284
Year placed in service
9999

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Georgia

Residential electricity in Georgia runs about 14.83¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $161. Natural gas runs about $27.03/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 30071

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,590n/a
1 bedroom$1,660n/a
2 bedroom$1,820$1,502
3 bedroom$2,180n/a
4 bedroom$2,610n/a

HUD income limits : Gwinnett County, GA

Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA. FY2025. Area median income: $114,200.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$24,000$40,000$63,950
2 people$27,400$45,700$73,100
3 people$30,850$51,400$82,250
4 people$34,250$57,100$91,350
5 people$37,650$61,700$98,700
6 people$43,150$66,250$106,000
7 people$48,650$70,850$113,300
8 people$54,150$75,400$120,600

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Georgia cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Georgia

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Norcross cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview