StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Woodlyn, Pennsylvania

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

3 lihtc

Buildings

KINDER PARK PHASE III

LIHTC
CONSTITUTION AVE, WOODLYN, PA, 19094
Income-restricted units
56 of 56
Year placed in service
2017
Bedroom mix
8 1BR · 34 2BR · 14 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,560 rent + $168 utilities = $1,728/mo

KINDER PARK PHASE II

LIHTC
CONSTITUTION AVE & BULLENS LN, WOODLYN, PA, 19094
Income-restricted units
50 of 50
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
36 2BR · 14 3BR

KINDER PARK PHASE I

LIHTC
CONSTITUTION AVE & BULLENS LN, WOODLYN, PA, 19094
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
36 2BR · 12 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Pennsylvania

Residential electricity in Pennsylvania runs about 19.79¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $168. Natural gas runs about $19.37/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 19094

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,200n/a
1 bedroom$1,310n/a
2 bedroom$1,560$1,502
3 bedroom$1,870n/a
4 bedroom$2,090n/a

HUD income limits : Delaware County, PA

Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD. FY2025. Area median income: $119,400.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$25,100$41,800$66,850
2 people$28,650$47,800$76,400
3 people$32,250$53,750$85,950
4 people$35,800$59,700$95,500
5 people$38,700$64,500$103,150
6 people$43,150$69,300$110,800
7 people$48,650$74,050$118,450
8 people$54,150$78,850$126,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Pennsylvania cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Pennsylvania

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Woodlyn cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview