StayRentalsStayRentals

LAKE PLEASANT VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
20702 N LAKE PLEASANT RD, PEORIA, AZ, 85382
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
152
Total units
152
Year placed in service
2005
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 16 1-bedroom
  • 40 2-bedroom
  • 77 3-bedroom
  • 20 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 85382

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,690
1 bedroom$1,830
2 bedroom$2,130
3 bedroom$2,840
4 bedroom$3,150

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,130 rent + $157 utilities = $2,287/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in PEORIA, AZAll affordable-rental cities in Arizona