StayRentalsStayRentals

TAHOE PINES APTS

LIHTC
3431 SPRUCE AVE, SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA, 96150
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
27
Total units
28
Year placed in service
1994
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 2-bedroom
  • 16 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 96150

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,510
1 bedroom$1,580
2 bedroom$1,950
3 bedroom$2,600
4 bedroom$2,990

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,950 rent + $157 utilities = $2,107/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California