StayRentalsStayRentals

NEW YORKER APTS

LIHTC
13951 MOORPARK ST, SHERMAN OAKS, CA, 91423
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
8
Total units
34
Year placed in service
1996
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 studio
  • 5 1-bedroom
  • 24 2-bedroom
  • 4 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 91423

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,580
1 bedroom$2,890
2 bedroom$3,600
3 bedroom$4,560
4 bedroom$5,080

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,600 rent + $157 utilities = $3,757/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SHERMAN OAKS, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California