StayRentalsStayRentals

SHERMAN OAKS GARDENS & VILLAS

LIHTC
5415 SEPULVEDA BLVD, SHERMAN OAKS, CA, 91411
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
31
Total units
76
Year placed in service
1997
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 1 studio
  • 63 1-bedroom
  • 12 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 91411

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,230
1 bedroom$2,490
2 bedroom$3,110
3 bedroom$3,940
4 bedroom$4,390

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,110 rent + $157 utilities = $3,267/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SHERMAN OAKS, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California