StayRentalsStayRentals

SALVATION ARMY WESTWOOD TRANSITIONAL VILLAGE

LIHTC
1341 S SEPULVEDA BLVD, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90025
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
40
Total units
40
Year placed in service
1999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 5 1-bedroom
  • 20 2-bedroom
  • 11 3-bedroom
  • 4 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 90025

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$3,070
1 bedroom$3,440
2 bedroom$4,290
3 bedroom$5,440
4 bedroom$6,060

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $4,290 rent + $157 utilities = $4,447/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LOS ANGELES, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California