StayRentalsStayRentals

APPLE TREE VILLAGE

LIHTC
9229 SEPULV EWAY, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90045
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
122
Total units
125
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 47 2-bedroom
  • 78 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 90045

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$3,020
1 bedroom$3,380
2 bedroom$4,210
3 bedroom$5,340
4 bedroom$5,940

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $4,210 rent + $157 utilities = $4,367/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LOS ANGELES, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California