StayRentalsStayRentals

MARIPOSA APTS

LIHTC
4651 RED BLUFF PL, CARLSBAD, CA, 92010
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
105
Total units
106
Year placed in service
2004
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 10 1-bedroom
  • 64 2-bedroom
  • 32 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 92010

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,880
1 bedroom$3,100
2 bedroom$3,780
3 bedroom$5,040
4 bedroom$6,100

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,780 rent + $157 utilities = $3,937/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CARLSBAD, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California