StayRentalsStayRentals

KEY LARGO APTS

LIHTC
380 N MOLLISON AVE, EL CAJON, CA, 92021
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
130
Total units
132
Year placed in service
2012
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 20 1-bedroom
  • 70 2-bedroom
  • 42 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 92021

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,970
1 bedroom$2,120
2 bedroom$2,590
3 bedroom$3,450
4 bedroom$4,180

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,590 rent + $157 utilities = $2,747/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in EL CAJON, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California