StayRentalsStayRentals

MEADOWBROOK APARTMENTS

LIHTC
7844 PARADISE VALLEY ROAD, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92139
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
443
Total units
448
Year placed in service
2013
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 304 2-bedroom
  • 144 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 92139

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,200
1 bedroom$2,360
2 bedroom$2,880
3 bedroom$3,840
4 bedroom$4,650

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,880 rent + $157 utilities = $3,037/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SAN DIEGO, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California