StayRentalsStayRentals

FELLOWSHIP PLAZA

LIHTC
14520 FRUITVALE AVENUE, SARATOGA, CA, 95070
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
148
Total units
150
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 144 1-bedroom
  • 6 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 95070

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,960
1 bedroom$3,310
2 bedroom$3,940
3 bedroom$5,170
4 bedroom$5,590

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,940 rent + $157 utilities = $4,097/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in SARATOGA, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California