StayRentalsStayRentals

VISTA GRANDE COURT (FKA 5TH AND SONORA APARTMENTS)

LIHTC
1416 5TH STREET; 1116 SONORA AVENUE, GLENDALE, CA, 91201
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
65
Total units
66
Year placed in service
2019
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 60 1-bedroom
  • 6 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 91201

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,280
1 bedroom$2,550
2 bedroom$3,180
3 bedroom$4,030
4 bedroom$4,490

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $3,180 rent + $157 utilities = $3,337/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in GLENDALE, CAAll affordable-rental cities in California