StayRentalsStayRentals

CONSTITUTION SQUARE APTS

LIHTC
7230 CONSTITUTION SQ HTS, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80915
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
83
Total units
180
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 76 1-bedroom
  • 84 2-bedroom
  • 20 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 80915

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,080
1 bedroom$1,330
2 bedroom$1,570
3 bedroom$2,180
4 bedroom$2,480

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,570 rent + $107 utilities = $1,677/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in COLORADO SPRINGS, COAll affordable-rental cities in Colorado