StayRentalsStayRentals

ROSEMONT AT SHADOW MOUNTAIN

LIHTC
220 SHADOW RIDGE GRV, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80918
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
86
Total units
144
Year placed in service
2003
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 60 2-bedroom
  • 78 3-bedroom
  • 6 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 80918

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,230
1 bedroom$1,510
2 bedroom$1,790
3 bedroom$2,490
4 bedroom$2,830

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,790 rent + $107 utilities = $1,897/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in COLORADO SPRINGS, COAll affordable-rental cities in Colorado