N STREET VILLAGE/EDEN HOUSE
LIHTCLocation
Loading map…
Building details
- Income-restricted units
- 94
- Total units
- 94
- Year placed in service
- 1996
- Construction type
- unknown
- Affordability period
- n/a
Bedroom mix
- 38 studio
- 11 1-bedroom
- 33 2-bedroom
- 9 3-bedroom
- 2 4+ bedroom
Fair Market Rent for 20005
Zip-level (SAFMR)| Bedrooms | Local FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio | $2,530 |
| 1 bedroom | $2,610 |
| 2 bedroom | $2,910 |
| 3 bedroom | $3,670 |
| 4 bedroom | $4,320 |
Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,910 rent + $146 utilities = $3,056/mo.