StayRentalsStayRentals

URBAN VILLAGE

LIHTC
3401 16TH ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20010
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
56
Total units
72
Year placed in service
2003
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 18 1-bedroom
  • 48 2-bedroom
  • 6 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 20010

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,060
1 bedroom$2,130
2 bedroom$2,370
3 bedroom$2,990
4 bedroom$3,520

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,370 rent + $146 utilities = $2,516/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WASHINGTON, DCAll affordable-rental cities in District of Columbia