StayRentalsStayRentals

GROVE AT PARKSIDE

LIHTC
600 KENILWORTH TERRACE NE, WASHINGTON, DC, 20019
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
186
Total units
186
Year placed in service
2016
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 53 studio
  • 86 1-bedroom
  • 36 2-bedroom
  • 11 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 20019

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,400
1 bedroom$1,440
2 bedroom$1,610
3 bedroom$2,030
4 bedroom$2,390

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,610 rent + $146 utilities = $1,756/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WASHINGTON, DCAll affordable-rental cities in District of Columbia