StayRentalsStayRentals

BUFORD MANLOVE MANOR

LIHTC
408 KIAMENSI ROAD, WILMINGTON, DE, 19804
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
0
Total units
40
Year placed in service
2013
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 40 1-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 19804

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,220
1 bedroom$1,330
2 bedroom$1,580
3 bedroom$1,890
4 bedroom$2,120

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,580 rent + $162 utilities = $1,742/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WILMINGTON, DEAll affordable-rental cities in Delaware