StayRentalsStayRentals

LITTLE HAVANA

LIHTC
1920 SW SECOND ST, MIAMI, FL, 33135
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
206
Total units
206
Year placed in service
8888
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 33135

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,680
1 bedroom$1,830
2 bedroom$2,240
3 bedroom$2,870
4 bedroom$3,320

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,240 rent + $169 utilities = $2,409/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in MIAMI, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida