StayRentalsStayRentals

BUENA VISTA PLACE

LIHTC
8825 BUENA PL, WINDERMERE, FL, 34786
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
256
Total units
256
Year placed in service
1999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 36 1-bedroom
  • 120 2-bedroom
  • 100 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 34786

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,310
1 bedroom$2,420
2 bedroom$2,760
3 bedroom$3,460
4 bedroom$4,090

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,760 rent + $169 utilities = $2,929/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WINDERMERE, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida