StayRentalsStayRentals

METRO PLACE I

LIHTC
907 S KIRKMAN RD, ORLANDO, FL, 32811
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
288
Total units
288
Year placed in service
1999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 192 2-bedroom
  • 64 3-bedroom
  • 32 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32811

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,640
1 bedroom$1,720
2 bedroom$1,960
3 bedroom$2,460
4 bedroom$2,910

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,960 rent + $169 utilities = $2,129/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ORLANDO, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida