StayRentalsStayRentals

EAST LAKE - ORANGE

LIHTC
10237 EASTERN LAKE AVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32817
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
288
Total units
288
Year placed in service
2000
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 56 1-bedroom
  • 112 2-bedroom
  • 96 3-bedroom
  • 24 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32817

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,730
1 bedroom$1,820
2 bedroom$2,070
3 bedroom$2,600
4 bedroom$3,070

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,070 rent + $169 utilities = $2,239/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ORLANDO, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida