StayRentalsStayRentals

WATERFORD POINTE

LIHTC
12900 WATERFORD WOOD CIR, ORLANDO, FL, 32828
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
238
Total units
240
Year placed in service
2001
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 120 2-bedroom
  • 120 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 32828

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,890
1 bedroom$1,980
2 bedroom$2,260
3 bedroom$2,840
4 bedroom$3,350

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,260 rent + $169 utilities = $2,429/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ORLANDO, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida