StayRentalsStayRentals

DUVAL PARK

LIHTC
44TH WAY + DUVAL CIRCLE EAST, ST. PETERSBURG, FL, 33714
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
88
Total units
88
Year placed in service
2015
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 40 1-bedroom
  • 28 2-bedroom
  • 16 3-bedroom
  • 2 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 33714

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,390
1 bedroom$1,480
2 bedroom$1,730
3 bedroom$2,210
4 bedroom$2,690

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,730 rent + $169 utilities = $1,899/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ST. PETERSBURG, FLAll affordable-rental cities in Florida