StayRentalsStayRentals

THE LEGACY AT WALTON MILL FKA POPLAR POINTE

LIHTC
5606 WENDY BAGWELL PKWY, HIRAM, GA, 30141
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
105
Total units
105
Year placed in service
9999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 40 1-bedroom
  • 65 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 30141

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,690
1 bedroom$1,770
2 bedroom$1,940
3 bedroom$2,330
4 bedroom$2,780

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,940 rent + $161 utilities = $2,101/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in HIRAM, GAAll affordable-rental cities in Georgia