StayRentalsStayRentals

ABBINGTON PERIMETER

LIHTC
3250 PANTHERSVILLE RD, ATLANTA, GA, 30334
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
61
Total units
72
Year placed in service
9999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 14 1-bedroom
  • 36 2-bedroom
  • 22 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 30334

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,670
1 bedroom$1,750
2 bedroom$1,920
3 bedroom$2,300
4 bedroom$2,750

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,920 rent + $161 utilities = $2,081/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ATLANTA, GAAll affordable-rental cities in Georgia