StayRentalsStayRentals

FREEMAN FORD LOFTS

LIHTC
75 JOHN WESLEY DOBBS AVE NE, ATLANTA, GA, 30303
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
6
Total units
27
Year placed in service
1998
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 2 studio
  • 2 1-bedroom
  • 23 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 30303

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,760
1 bedroom$1,840
2 bedroom$2,020
3 bedroom$2,420
4 bedroom$2,890

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,020 rent + $161 utilities = $2,181/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ATLANTA, GAAll affordable-rental cities in Georgia