StayRentalsStayRentals

COLFAX PARK APTS

LIHTC
822 S OAK PARK AVE, COLFAX, IA, 50054
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
24
Total units
24
Year placed in service
1989
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 50054

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$800
1 bedroom$810
2 bedroom$1,030
3 bedroom$1,380
4 bedroom$1,400

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,030 rent + $117 utilities = $1,147/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in COLFAX, IAAll affordable-rental cities in Iowa