StayRentalsStayRentals

CROSS CREEK APTS OF URBANDALE

LIHTC
8714 MEREDITH DR, URBANDALE, IA, 50322
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
118
Total units
120
Year placed in service
1997
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 39 1-bedroom
  • 50 2-bedroom
  • 31 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 50322

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,070
1 bedroom$1,120
2 bedroom$1,330
3 bedroom$1,810
4 bedroom$1,860

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,330 rent + $117 utilities = $1,447/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in URBANDALE, IAAll affordable-rental cities in Iowa