StayRentalsStayRentals

OAKVIEW TERRACE APTS

LIHTC
3211 30TH ST, DES MOINES, IA, 50310
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
232
Total units
233
Year placed in service
2009
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 24 studio
  • 59 1-bedroom
  • 147 2-bedroom
  • 2 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 50310

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,030
1 bedroom$1,080
2 bedroom$1,280
3 bedroom$1,740
4 bedroom$1,790

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,280 rent + $117 utilities = $1,397/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in DES MOINES, IAAll affordable-rental cities in Iowa