StayRentalsStayRentals

VILLAS AT MEADOW SPRINGS

LIHTC
710 S ANKENY BLVD, ANKENY, IA, 50023
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
43
Total units
48
Year placed in service
2018
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 36 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 50023

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,160
1 bedroom$1,210
2 bedroom$1,440
3 bedroom$1,960
4 bedroom$2,010

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,440 rent + $117 utilities = $1,557/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ANKENY, IAAll affordable-rental cities in Iowa