StayRentalsStayRentals

HILLTOP II

LIHTC
3726 HUBBELL, DES MOINES, IA, 50317
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
64
Total units
72
Year placed in service
2020
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 36 2-bedroom
  • 12 3-bedroom
  • 12 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 50317

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$970
1 bedroom$1,010
2 bedroom$1,200
3 bedroom$1,630
4 bedroom$1,680

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,200 rent + $117 utilities = $1,317/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in DES MOINES, IAAll affordable-rental cities in Iowa