StayRentalsStayRentals

COMMONS AT WYNNE FARMS APTS

LIHTC
8144 REDROCK RD E, BROWNSBURG, IN, 46112
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
70
Total units
70
Year placed in service
2012
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 22 1-bedroom
  • 30 2-bedroom
  • 12 3-bedroom
  • 6 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 46112

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,320
1 bedroom$1,500
2 bedroom$1,740
3 bedroom$2,250
4 bedroom$2,760

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,740 rent + $157 utilities = $1,897/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BROWNSBURG, INAll affordable-rental cities in Indiana