StayRentalsStayRentals

EASTSIDE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
1028 1ST ST, LAKE PARK, MN, 56554
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
8
Total units
8
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 5 2-bedroom
  • 3 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 56554

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$670
1 bedroom$740
2 bedroom$970
3 bedroom$1,270
4 bedroom$1,400

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $970 rent + $117 utilities = $1,087/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LAKE PARK, MNAll affordable-rental cities in Minnesota