StayRentalsStayRentals

161 CHAMBERS RD

LIHTC
161 CHAMBERS RD, ST LOUIS, MO, 63137
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
18
Total units
18
Year placed in service
1988
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 6 1-bedroom
  • 12 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 63137

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$920
1 bedroom$960
2 bedroom$1,170
3 bedroom$1,510
4 bedroom$1,740

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,170 rent + $143 utilities = $1,313/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ST LOUIS, MOAll affordable-rental cities in Missouri