StayRentalsStayRentals

CROOKED CREEK APTS

LIHTC
8106 N THOMAS MEYERS DR, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64118
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
176
Total units
176
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 80 1-bedroom
  • 80 2-bedroom
  • 16 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 64118

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,070
1 bedroom$1,170
2 bedroom$1,330
3 bedroom$1,730
4 bedroom$2,060

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,330 rent + $143 utilities = $1,473/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in KANSAS CITY, MOAll affordable-rental cities in Missouri