StayRentalsStayRentals

MILL CREEK APTS

LIHTC
8498 DAVIS LAKE PKWY, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28269
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
180
Total units
180
Year placed in service
1995
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 20 2-bedroom
  • 60 3-bedroom
  • 100 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 28269

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,730
1 bedroom$1,820
2 bedroom$1,990
3 bedroom$2,450
4 bedroom$3,110

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,990 rent + $148 utilities = $2,138/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHARLOTTE, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina