StayRentalsStayRentals

BEECHRIDGE APTS

LIHTC
610 UPCHURCH ST, APEX, NC, 27502
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
72
Total units
72
Year placed in service
1997
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 52 2-bedroom
  • 20 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27502

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,860
1 bedroom$1,950
2 bedroom$2,140
3 bedroom$2,690
4 bedroom$3,590

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,140 rent + $148 utilities = $2,288/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in APEX, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina