StayRentalsStayRentals

TURNBRIDGE APTS PHASE II

LIHTC
5003 TURNBRIDGE CIRCLE, BROWN SUMMIT, NC, 27214
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
59
Total units
60
Year placed in service
1999
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 36 2-bedroom
  • 24 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27214

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,210
1 bedroom$1,270
2 bedroom$1,410
3 bedroom$1,800
4 bedroom$2,080

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,410 rent + $148 utilities = $1,558/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BROWN SUMMIT, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina