StayRentalsStayRentals

PARKVIEW MANOR APTS

LIHTC
911 NORTH BLOUNT STREET, RALEIGH, NC, 27604
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
90
Total units
90
Year placed in service
2002
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 60 1-bedroom
  • 30 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27604

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,500
1 bedroom$1,570
2 bedroom$1,720
3 bedroom$2,160
4 bedroom$2,890

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,720 rent + $148 utilities = $1,868/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in RALEIGH, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina