StayRentalsStayRentals

CEDARWOOD POINTE

LIHTC
6050 CEDARWOOD POINTE CIRCLE, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28215
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
72
Total units
72
Year placed in service
2020
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 12 1-bedroom
  • 35 2-bedroom
  • 25 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 28215

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,510
1 bedroom$1,580
2 bedroom$1,730
3 bedroom$2,130
4 bedroom$2,710

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,730 rent + $148 utilities = $1,878/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in CHARLOTTE, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina