StayRentalsStayRentals

SKYLINE VILLAGE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
1528 BRUCE STREET, WINSTON SALEM, NC, 27107
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
168
Total units
168
Year placed in service
2021
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 168 2-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 27107

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$890
1 bedroom$960
2 bedroom$1,090
3 bedroom$1,440
4 bedroom$1,710

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,090 rent + $148 utilities = $1,238/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WINSTON SALEM, NCAll affordable-rental cities in North Carolina