StayRentalsStayRentals

ASHLAND PARK APTS

LIHTC
301 N 29TH ST, ASHLAND, NE, 68003
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
24
Total units
24
Year placed in service
1990
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 68003

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$830
1 bedroom$910
2 bedroom$1,040
3 bedroom$1,370
4 bedroom$1,550

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,040 rent + $120 utilities = $1,160/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ASHLAND, NEAll affordable-rental cities in Nebraska