StayRentalsStayRentals

ASBURY TOWERS

LIHTC
1701 OCEAN AVE, ASBURY PARK, NJ, 07712
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
0
Total units
347
Year placed in service
2009
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 07712

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,690
1 bedroom$1,910
2 bedroom$2,350
3 bedroom$3,070
4 bedroom$3,400

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,350 rent + $155 utilities = $2,505/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in ASBURY PARK, NJAll affordable-rental cities in New Jersey