StayRentalsStayRentals

LEONIA RETIREMENT HOUSING II #0844

LIHTC
270 GLENWOOD AVE, LEONIA, NJ, 07605
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
0
Total units
33
Year placed in service
2010
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Fair Market Rent for 07605

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$2,040
1 bedroom$2,320
2 bedroom$2,660
3 bedroom$3,240
4 bedroom$4,140

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $2,660 rent + $155 utilities = $2,815/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in LEONIA, NJAll affordable-rental cities in New Jersey