StayRentalsStayRentals

ST PATRICK VILLAGE

LIHTC
39 EMSLIE ST, BUFFALO, NY, 14210
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
10
Total units
10
Year placed in service
1996
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 3 1-bedroom
  • 3 2-bedroom
  • 4 3-bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 14210

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$990
1 bedroom$1,020
2 bedroom$1,200
3 bedroom$1,470
4 bedroom$1,670

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,200 rent + $159 utilities = $1,359/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in BUFFALO, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York