StayRentalsStayRentals

SWEET HOME ROAD

LIHTC
3414 SWEET HOME RD, AMHERST, NY, 14228
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
10
Total units
10
Year placed in service
2000
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 10 studio

Fair Market Rent for 14228

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,400
1 bedroom$1,440
2 bedroom$1,700
3 bedroom$2,080
4 bedroom$2,370

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,700 rent + $159 utilities = $1,859/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in AMHERST, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York