StayRentalsStayRentals

SHAWNEE LANDING TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
52 JOHN GRANVILLE DR, WHEATFIELD, NY, 14120
Heads up:we don’t track current vacancy or pricing for individual units. This page describes the building’s federal-program participation and unit mix as reported to HUD. Contact property management directly for available units, application steps, and waitlist status.

Location

Loading map…

Building details

Income-restricted units
64
Total units
64
Year placed in service
2008
Construction type
unknown
Affordability period
n/a

Bedroom mix

  • 6 1-bedroom
  • 14 2-bedroom
  • 32 3-bedroom
  • 12 4+ bedroom

Fair Market Rent for 14120

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMR
Studio$1,040
1 bedroom$1,080
2 bedroom$1,270
3 bedroom$1,550
4 bedroom$1,770

Estimated total housing cost for a 2-bedroom unit at FMR: $1,270 rent + $159 utilities = $1,429/mo.

← Back to all affordable rentals in WHEATFIELD, NYAll affordable-rental cities in New York